Website design and development services for fleet operators
Every service below is part of one managed plan, not a separate project: design, custom development, templates, redesign, SEO and depot location pages for fleet operators and commercial vehicle hire. Plans from $127 a month, live in 7 days, with 5 revisions a month and the build fee invoiced only after launch.
Website design
Website development
Templates and starting points
Search and visibility
Redesign and migration
Local and multi-location
Every service, and the plan that includes it
Design, development, SEO and location pages are on every plan. The AI Engine and the Content Engine are what the higher plans add.
Swipe the table sideways to see all three plans.
| Included | Manifest$127 / month | Register$267 / month + usage | Dispatch$647 / month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly fee | $127 | $267 + AI usage | $647 |
| Build fee (waived on orders until December 31, 2026) | $697 | $697 | $697 |
| Live in | 7 days | 10 days | 15 days |
| Researched articles a week | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Revisions a month included | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Social image posts a week | Not included | Not included | 3 |
| Short video reels a week | Not included | Not included | 2 |
| The website itself | |||
| Pages that open instantly | Included | Included | Included |
| A page for every vehicle class | Included | Included | Included |
| Depot and branch location pages | Included | Included | Included |
| Contract hire enquiry builder | Included | Included | Included |
| Found in search, answers and AI assistants | |||
| Technical and on-page SEO | Included | Included | Included |
| Schema markup (structured data) | Included | Included | Included |
| Answer engine and AI assistant readiness | Included | Included | Included |
| Enquiries, calls and messages | |||
| Enquiry forms into your CRM or TMS | Included | Included | Included |
| AI receptionist | Not included | Included | Included |
| AI chat on your website | Not included | Included | Included |
| AI agents on SMS, Messenger and Instagram | Not included | Included | Included |
| Content and local presence | |||
| Researched articles, published weekly | Included | Included | Included |
| Social posts and short video reels | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Managed Google Business Profile per depot | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Hosting, updates and ownership | |||
| Weekly rate and availability updates | Included | Included | Included |
| Revisions and a client portal | Included | Included | Included |
| Managed hosting and security | Included | Included | Included |
| Your domain and your content | Included | Included | Included |
| Migration with redirects | Included | Included | Included |
| Compliance pages and accessible build | Included | Included | Included |
Register and Dispatch include the AI Engine, whose usage is billed monthly in arrears at what the providers charge us and shown on your invoice. Text-message carrier fees are passed through at cost.
What fleet operators say about the service
The part I rate most highly is the form, not the visuals. It collects vehicle class, operating area and hire period up front, so the back-and-forth we used to do by reply has largely gone. The first message is usually enough to act on now.
GotInquiry form and response workflow for commercial fleet inquiries
Aisha Uddin
Hire coordinator, refrigerated van hire firm
Sioux Falls, South Dakota · ManifestI tested the commercial fleet inquiries page on my own phone before we approved anything. Everything a visitor needs is up top, and the inquiry button stands out properly. It is far more practical than the old page when we share it with a caller.
GotMobile navigation and page layout for commercial fleet inquiries
Wendy Sinclair
Fleet administrator, last-mile delivery van rental
Springfield, Missouri · ManifestThey pushed us to be precise about commercial fleet inquiries, which felt slow at first and right at the end. The boundaries are drawn clearly: what the site settles, and what our people still decide. The awkward 'that's not quite what we meant' conversation has largely disappeared.
GotService scope and expectations for commercial fleet inquiries
Talib Salman
Rental desk supervisor, small business fleet leasing firm
Naperville, Illinois · Manifest
Not sure which service you need?
Most fleet operators need several at once, which is why they come as one plan. A 30-minute demo shows the whole build for your vehicle classes and depots.